Skip to main content
Freycinet Challenge at Coles Bay in Tasmania

Team Athletes for 2022

115 Athletes
180
Tom Franks
Devonport, TAS
179
Daniel Van der Vlist
Bridgenorth, TAS
177
Henry prichard
TINDERBOX, TAS
176
noella buchanan
ALLENS RIVULET, TAS
175
Jill Johnstone
Sandy Bay, TAS
Kasey Drew
174
Kasey Drew
Tea Tree, TAS
173
Alicia Hansen
Grove, TAS
171
Rosemary Pilkington
Battery Point, TAS
170
Chris Sutherland
Oakdowns, TAS
169
Julia Jago
Hobart, TAS
167
Stephen Hutchinson
Taroona, TAS
165
Carl Cazaly
Mooloolaba, QLD
162
Darragh Carey
Lindisfarne, TAS
John Anderson
161
John Anderson
LENAH VALLEY, TAS
160
John Crawford
RIVERSIDE, TAS
159
Cameron Taylor
Boat Harbour, TAS
158
James Fitzgerald
HOWRAH, TAS
157
Aled Vince
Taroona, TAS
156
Jen Gillard
Seven Mile Beach , TAS
Matthew Tucker
155
Matthew Tucker
Sandy Bay, TAS
152
Craig Shepherd
Howrah, TAS
150
Thomas Kershaw
Sandford, TAS
149
Allyson Ekin
Blackmans Bay, TAS
148
Angelo Pavlides
Hobart, TAS
147
Campbell Flakemore
South Hobart, TAS
146
Callum Fagg
Sorell Creek, TAS
Jody Bush
145
Jody Bush
Sandford, TAS
Jane Barrow
144
Jane Barrow
Tranmere, TAS
Mel Clark
143
Mel Clark
BRIDGENORTH, TAS
142
Bethany Wadley
Newstead, TAS
141
Sarah Yolland
Tolmans Hill, TAS
140
Ellie Clapham
Bonnet Hill, TAS
139
Josh Carver
Cambridge, TAS
138
Angus Wakefield
Cremorne, TAS
137
Dean Mcmaster
Devonport, TAS
133
Kobi Mauderer
North Hobart, TAS
Gavin Wakefield
131
Gavin Wakefield
Cremorne, TAS
130
Megan Eddington
Montagu Bay, TAS
129
Amelia Newman
Lauderdale, TAS
127
Jamie Stubbs
Lewisham, TAS
Michael Cooper
125
Michael Cooper
Acton Park, TAS
124
Sean Yost
Brighton, TAS
Tom Beard
123
Tom Beard
Lenah Valley, TAS
Michael Moschogianis
122
Michael Moschogianis
Geilston Bay, TAS
121
Benjamin Galey
Lindisfarne, TAS
120
Sam Norton
Tranmere, TAS
119
Tristan Yolland
Tolmans Hill, TAS
117
Emily Best
Ridgeway, TAS
114
Dylan Askew
Ocean Vista, TAS
113
Ben Richmond
Norwood, TAS
Ben Lette
111
Ben Lette
West Launceston, TAS
110
Brett Blight
Bridgewater, TAS
109
William Clarke
Campbell Town , TAS
108
Danny Wilson
Prospect, TAS
102
Jamie Flynn
Tolmans Hill, TAS
101
Hannah Ingamells
Seville, VIC
100
Patrick Kloser
Seville, VIC
99
Angeline Banks
Kingston , TAS
98
Jason Graham
Oakdowns, TAS
97
John Lakeland
Somerset, TAS
Frances  Black
96
Frances Black
South Hobart, TAS
Graeme van Galen
95
Graeme van Galen
Lauderdale, TAS
93
Sarah Castley
Bellerive, TAS
92
Craig Anderson
Port sorell, TAS
91
chris gulline
TAROONA, TAS
90
Jacqueline Bice
Taroona, TAS
Kym Child
89
Kym Child
Seven Mile Beach, TAS
88
Paul Templar
Dolphin Sands, TAS
Katherine  Mills
87
Katherine Mills
Riverside, TAS
Oliver Eddington
86
Oliver Eddington
Montagu Bay, TAS
85
Amy Coates
Fitzroy , VIC
Dean Eddington
83
Dean Eddington
Montagu Bay, TAS
82
Russel Bassett
Kettering , TAS
79
Britt Madden
Sandy Bay, TAS
78
Sam Madden
Sandy bay, TAS
77
Mark Loan
Geilston Bay, TAS
76
Rhys Long
Bellerive, TAS
75
Morgan Jones
Bellerive, TAS
Susan McNeair
74
Susan McNeair
Newport , VIC
73
David Creak
Mount Nelson, TAS
71
Luke Newhouse
Geilston Bay, TAS
M’Lynda Stubbs
70
M’Lynda Stubbs
Howrah, TAS
67
Nathaniel Jackson
New Town, TAS
Jonathan Rudd
65
Jonathan Rudd
Margate, TAS
64
Julian Russell
Lenah Valley, TAS
63
Nick Kayes
Kettering, TAS
62
Saskia Jahn
KETTERING, TAS
Melissa Flynn
61
Melissa Flynn
Ulverstone, TAS
Tania Gaby
60
Tania Gaby
Perth , TAS
59
Thomas Wass
South Hobart, TAS
Mark Mckeon
58
Mark Mckeon
Derwent Park, TAS
Peter Smart
57
Peter Smart
Bellerive, TAS
Geoff Hudson
56
Geoff Hudson
Battery Point, TAS
Matt Wood
55
Matt Wood
Howrah, TAS
Sharon Locke
54
Sharon Locke
Trevallyn, TAS
52
Emily Jackson
New Town, TAS
Leez Robertson
51
Leez Robertson
Mount Stuart, TAS
David Gadsby
49
David Gadsby
South Hobart, TAS
48
Keith Drew
West Hobart, TAS
47
Peter Coon
Dolphin Sands, TAS
45
Jeremy Culver
Mount Seymour, TAS
44
Vicky Culver
Mount Seymour, TAS
Sandra Gadsby
43
Sandra Gadsby
South Hobart, TAS
41
Kaylah Rataj
Tugrah, TAS
40
Matthew Clark
West Hobart, TAS
38
Emily Clark
West Hobart , TAS
37
Graham Alley
West Moonah, TAS
Jos Verbaken
34
Jos Verbaken
Margate, TAS
33
Eloise Bound
Don, TAS
32
Sheridan Lean
Carlton, ACT
Fergus Poynter
29
Fergus Poynter
Norwood, TAS
28
Sophie Hughes
Howrah , TAS
27
David Mulcahy
Howrah, TAS
20
Ryan Denholm
Potts Point, NSW
Dylan Hill
18
Dylan Hill
Perth, TAS
Follow the Freycinet Challenge
#FC2022